All menus subject to change

CHEESE

Taste of Three:  15.   Taste of Five:     23.

Sheep Milk

Fiore Sardo, Latterie di Sardegna, Italy *

Mopsy's Best, Black Sheep Creamery, Washington*

Roquefort, Gabriel Coulet, France *

 

Goat Milk

Lorelei, Briar Rose Creamery, Oregon

Leonora, Mitica, Spain

Brabander, Fromagerie L'Amuse, Netherlands

 

Cow Milk

Brie Fermier, Ferme de la Tremblaye, France

Salva Cremasco, Ciresa Formaggi, Italy *

Hannah Reserve, Ancient Heritage, Oregon *

Mycella, Saint Clemens, Denmark

 

* raw milk

 

Le Grand Fromage: Mitch McDonald

 

Digestifs

Fernet-Branca   9.

Cynar   9.

Ramazzotti   9.

Nonino, Amaro   17.

Nardini, Amaro   17.

Zwack   8.

Underberg   7.

 

Sempé, Armagnac, 15 Year   22.

Remy Martin V.S.O.P., Cognac   11.

Kelt V.S.O.P., Cognac   20.

Hine, Cognac   17.

Germain-Robin, Brandy, Select Barrel, X.O. California   23.

 

Pear Brandy, Clear Creek   15.

Calvados Pays d’Auge, Boulard   13.

Eau de Vie de Pomme, 8 Year, Clear Creek   16.

Sarpa di Poli, Grappa   18.

 

APERITIFS

Aperol, Italy 9.

Bonal, France 7.

Campari, Italy 8.

Cocchi Americano, Italy 9.

Dolin Blanc, France 7.

Dolin Dry, France 7.

Dolin Rouge, France 7.

Lillet Blanc, France 8.

Lillet Rouge, France 8.

Punt e Mes, Italy 7.

St. Germain, France 13.

 

Desserts

Huckleberry-Almond Financier,
Seared Figs, Ginger Ice Cream, Toffee   10.

Sour Cherry Turnovers,
Toasted Meringue, Sunflower Seed Ice Cream, Almond Streusel   10.

Rosemary Ricotta Zapekanka,
Brûléed Nectarines, Apricot-Champagne Sorbet   10.

Warm Chocolate Soufflé Cake                                              
Honey-Vanilla Ice Cream, Toasted Hazelnuts 10.

Paley’s Vanilla Crème Brûlée   10.

Sorbet Trio
Seasonal Flavors  9.

FRIDAY SPECIAL

(WHILE THEY LAST…)
Traditional Hand-Stretched Cheese Strudel
Seasonal Fruit Preserves, Crème Fraîche   16.

Pastry Chef: Lisa Horness

 

Dessert Wines

2013 Château Loupiac-Gaudiet, Loupiac    8.

2011 Château Castelnau de Suduiraut, Sauternes    16.

2009 Royal Tokaji, Red Label, 5 Puttonyos   15.

Bernard Boutinet, Pineau des Charentes    10.

El Maestro Sierra, Amontillado, Jerez, 12 Year    10.

César Florido, Cruz del Mar, Oloroso, Jerez    9.

Lustau, San Emilio, Pedro Ximénez, Jerez    10.

Lustau, Rojo Vermut, Jerez    8.

Âme de Pierre, Banyuls   15.

Rare Wine Co., Boston Bual, Madeira 18.

Poças, 10 Year Tawny Port    9.

1987 Kopke, Colheita Port   18.